Privacy Policy

Home »  Privacy Policy

Disclosure of your personal information

We respect the privacy of your personal information and we will take all reasonable steps to keep it confidential.

We will only disclose your personal information without your consent if this is:

We only use your personal information for the purpose specified at the point of collection (forexample, surveys).

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party unless:

Under no circumstances will we sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

Storage and protection of your personal information

We may record and store personal information which we collect from you and where we do so we will take all reasonable steps:

However, we do not promise that your personal information cannot be accessed by an unauthorised person (e.g. a hacker) or that unauthorised disclosures will not occur. If we provide you with any passwords or other security devices it is important that you keep these secret and confidential and do not allow them to be used by any other person.

You should notify us immediately if the security of these devices is breached to prevent the unauthorised disclosure of your personal information.

Accessing your personal information

Under the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access and to request correction of any of your personal information provided to Abley Transportation Consultants Limited.  If you would like to see the personal information relating to you that Abley Transportation Consultants Limited has stored, or to change such personal information, or if you have any concerns regarding your privacy, please contact us.